Friday, December 18, 2009

Bottomless Bag


I don't know why I felt like writing this but then again, I don't have to explain shit to anyone anyway...

My purse is probably the heaviest purse you will ever carry in your life! Primary reason why I wear this Michael Kors purse with EVERYTHING... its roomy and there's too much to switch out.
As a woman, I feel obligated to have EVERYTHING on deck at ALL times, thus I get dumb ass phone calls from friends (mostly Butta) in desperate need of something that I have in my bag.


Never leave home without:

BABY WIPES: There is a white container I carry em in

Tide Stick: Never know when you have a spill!!!

Dental Floss: I learned my lesson a year ago when I had steak for lunch and stabbed myself with a paper clip trying to get it out

Hand Sanitizer: Dirty hands freak me out

Mints: See dental floss

Nail Clipper: They're like tiny scissors

Tweezers: I feel naked without them

My silk green case: Full of period emergency needs lol

Deodorant: Small travel size of Dove... needs it!!!

Body Spray: Travel size... its mostly alcohol so I baby wipe, spray and then deodorize lol

Mini brush: you just never know

Lotion: I wash my hands all day long and I hate the feeling of that dry ash after you wash

Asprin: People stress me!

Tissue: Sometimes I dont trust bathroom tissue in public places. Yes, I'm one of those people who snatch half the roll off before I use it! lol

Vasaline: I just do, dont judge me

annnnnnd last but not least.... Q- Tips: I feel like I need to clean my ears 3 times a day!!!


Do I have OCD?

1 comment:

  1. LMAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO BEANZ I CANT! I CARRY ALOT OF THE SAME STUFF BUT I ALWAYS HAVE MMONEY TOSSED ON THE BOTTOM, MAD CHANGE, 2 YVES SAINT LAURENT LIP GLOSSES, BLACKBERRY, TWEEZERS...MAD RANDOM, 2 PENS..MAD ANAL..A HIGHLIGHTLER..2 PACKS OF GUM..I THATS ALL I CAN REMEMBER LMAO..2 OF EVERYTHING THO

    ReplyDelete